Leadership

2017 District Officers and Nominating Committee

PRSA’s Sunshine District board is composed of the officers, the nominating committee, and the presidents and assembly delegates of each chapter. The district officers are nominated by the Nominating Committee and voted in by the Sunshine District Board.

Chair

Chair

Rebecca Seelig, APR (Palm Beach Chapter)

Palm Beach Public Relations
Member since 2004
Palm Beach Chapter

Chair-Elect

Chair-Elect

Christina Morton, APR (Orlando Regional Chapter)

Consensus Communications
Member since 2006
Orlando Regional Chapter

Treasurer

Treasurer

J.W. Arnold, APR, Fellow PRSA

PRDC
Member since 2013
Greater Fort Lauderdale Chapter

Secretary

Secretary

Noelle Anderson Fox, APR (Tampa Bay Chapter)

True Blue Communications
Member since 2003
Tampa Bay Chapter

Past-Chair

Past-Chair

Angela Walters, APR (Tampa Bay Chapter)

Hillsborough Community College
Member since 2006
Tampa Bay Chapter

Chapter Profiles

The presidents and assembly delegates from each of the seven Florida PRSA chapters are voting members of the Sunshine District Board.

GREATER FT. LAUDERDALE

  • Christie Caliendo – President, Delegate
  • Victor Aimi, APR – President-Elect, Delegate

GULF COAST

  • Pamela Fulz, APR – President
  • Niccole Howard – President-Elect
  • Denyse S. Mesnik, APR – Delegate

MIAMI

  • Jennifer Valdes – President
  • Lilyvania Mikulski, MA – President-Elect
  • Sandra M. Fine, APR – Delegate
  • Connie Crowther, APR – Delegate
  • Rosanna Fiske, APR, Fellow PRSA – Delegate

NORTH FLORIDA

  • Laura Davis – President
  • Jenna Duggan – President-Elect
  • Cheryl Munn Wright, APR – Delegate
  • Jerri Radano Franz, APR – Delegate

ORLANDO REGIONAL

  • Jamie Floer, APR – President
  • Scott McCallum, APR – President-Elect
  • Susan D. Ennis, APR – Delegate
  • Mandy Taylor, MBA, APR – Delegate
  • Kathleen A. Prihoda, APR – Delegate

PALM BEACH

  • Sammy Caban, APR – President
  • Joseph Abreu, APR – Delegate

TAMPA BAY

  • Bobby Eagle, APR – President
  • Mary Margaret Hull, APR – President-Elect
  • Diane W. Jones, APR – Delegate
  • John Dunn, APR – Delegate
  • Lisa Braswell, APR – Delegate

Nominating Committee

The Nominating Committee is elected by the District Board and seeks the representative(s) from the district for the national board. Alternates are also selected to assist the representative.

Representative: Angela Walters, APR (Tampa Bay Chapter)
Representative, First Alternate: Mary Haban, APR (Tampa Bay Chapter)
Representative, Second Alternate: Bryan Campbell (North Florida Chapter)
Representative, Third Alternate: Russell Tuff (Gulf Coast Chapter)